Cart 0
Cart 0
 

Team

 
Cory Acri   Operations and Logistics Coordinator

Cory Acri

Operations and Logistics Coordinator

Jhonny Anderson   Colombia National Program Manager

Jhonny Anderson

Colombia National Program Manager

Madi Barker   Development Manager

Madi Barker

Development Manager

Radhames Carela   Dominican Republic Master Ceramicist

Radhames Carela

Dominican Republic Master Ceramicist

Katy Cook   Director of Finance

Katy Cook

Director of Finance

David Cuthbert   CEO

David Cuthbert

CEO

Juliet DeRienzo   Content Strategist

Juliet DeRienzo

Content Strategist

Josh Elliott   International Programs Director

Josh Elliott

International Programs Director

Brooke Frazzetto   Filter Build Coordinator

Brooke Frazzetto

Filter Build Coordinator

Katie Finch   Partner Development Manager

Katie Finch

Partner Development Manager

Domingo Guzman   DR Factory Manager

Domingo Guzman

DR Factory Manager

Doc Hendley   Founder & President

Doc Hendley

Founder & President

Whitney Hendley   Filter Build Manager

Whitney Hendley

Filter Build Manager

Emily Hendrickson   Global Experience Coordinator

Emily Hendrickson

Global Experience Coordinator

Emma Henry   Director of People & Culture

Emma Henry

Director of People & Culture

Shane Hillman   Training & Evaluation Manager

Shane Hillman

Training & Evaluation Manager

Jaleigh Jensen   Storyteller

Jaleigh Jensen

Storyteller

Roshani Karki   Nepal National Program Manager

Roshani Karki

Nepal National Program Manager

Bhumika KC   Nepal Admin Assistant

Bhumika KC

Nepal Admin Assistant

Liston Koskei   Tanzania National Program Manager

Liston Koskei

Tanzania National Program Manager

Lilabhakta Lamsal   Nepal Field Technician

Lilabhakta Lamsal

Nepal Field Technician

Adam Loesing   Operations Manager

Adam Loesing

Operations Manager

Milagros Lora   Dominican Republic Field Coordinator

Milagros Lora

Dominican Republic Field Coordinator

Guneshwar Mahato   Nepal Engineer

Guneshwar Mahato

Nepal Engineer

Courtney Mattar   Partnership Manager

Courtney Mattar

Partnership Manager

Lisa Merritt   Partnership Manager

Lisa Merritt

Partnership Manager

Kmirei Mesaiki   Tanzania Head Ceramicist

Kmirei Mesaiki

Tanzania Head Ceramicist

Pavan Mudiam   International Programs Coordinator

Pavan Mudiam

International Programs Coordinator

Tina M. Owen   Vice President of Development

Tina M. Owen

Vice President of Development

Tony Puglisi   Compliance Associate

Tony Puglisi

Compliance Associate

David Richardson   Program Finance Associate

David Richardson

Program Finance Associate

Liz Roberts   Donor Relations Assistant

Liz Roberts

Donor Relations Assistant

Gabriela Sarmiento   Operations Coordinator

Gabriela Sarmiento

Operations Coordinator

Jared Seitzer   Director of Wine

Jared Seitzer

Director of Wine

Kaushal Singh   Nepal Admin/Fied Coordinator

Kaushal Singh

Nepal Admin/Fied Coordinator

Neejan Shrestha   Nepal Fundraising Manager

Neejan Shrestha

Nepal Fundraising Manager

Arlyn Guzman Tejada   Dominican Republic Admin Coordinator

Arlyn Guzman Tejada

Dominican Republic Admin Coordinator

Ram C Timilsina   Nepal Logistics Coordinator

Ram C Timilsina

Nepal Logistics Coordinator

Joel Vicioso   Dominican Republic National Program Manager

Joel Vicioso

Dominican Republic National Program Manager

Matt Wagoner   Director of Communications

Matt Wagoner

Director of Communications