Team

 
 
Cory Acri   Operations and Logistics Coordinator

Cory Acri

Operations and Logistics Coordinator

Jhonny Anderson   Colombia National Program Manager

Jhonny Anderson

Colombia National Program Manager

Madi Barker   Development Manager

Madi Barker

Development Manager

Avisecc Basnet   Nepal Field Manager

Avisecc Basnet

Nepal Field Manager

Radhames Carela   Dominican Republic Master Ceramicist

Radhames Carela

Dominican Republic Master Ceramicist

Katy Cook   Director of Finance

Katy Cook

Director of Finance

David Cuthbert   CEO

David Cuthbert

CEO

Juliet DeRienzo   Content Strategist

Juliet DeRienzo

Content Strategist

Josh Elliott   International Programs Director

Josh Elliott

International Programs Director

Brooke Frazzetto   Filter Build Event Assistant

Brooke Frazzetto

Filter Build Event Assistant

Katie Finch   Partner Development Manager

Katie Finch

Partner Development Manager

Doc Hendley   Founder & President

Doc Hendley

Founder & President

Domingo Guzman   DR Factory Manager

Domingo Guzman

DR Factory Manager

Shane Hillman   Training & Evaluation Manager

Shane Hillman

Training & Evaluation Manager

Emily Hendrickson   Volunteer Program Coordinator

Emily Hendrickson

Volunteer Program Coordinator

Emma Henry   Personnel Development Manager

Emma Henry

Personnel Development Manager

Jaleigh Jensen   Storyteller

Jaleigh Jensen

Storyteller

Roshani Karki   Nepal National Program Manager

Roshani Karki

Nepal National Program Manager

Liston Koskei   Tanzania National Program Manager

Liston Koskei

Tanzania National Program Manager

Bhumika KC   Nepal Admin Assistant

Bhumika KC

Nepal Admin Assistant

Courtney Mattar   Donor Relations Coordinator

Courtney Mattar

Donor Relations Coordinator

Guneshwar Mahato   Nepal Engineer

Guneshwar Mahato

Nepal Engineer

Lisa Merritt   Volunteer Programs Director

Lisa Merritt

Volunteer Programs Director

Pavan Mudiam   International Programs Coordinator

Pavan Mudiam

International Programs Coordinator

Lilabhakta Lamsal   Nepal Field Technician

Lilabhakta Lamsal

Nepal Field Technician

Adam Loesing   Operations Manager

Adam Loesing

Operations Manager

Milagros Lora   Dominican Republic Field Coordinator

Milagros Lora

Dominican Republic Field Coordinator

Kmirei Mesaiki   Tanzania Head Ceramicist

Kmirei Mesaiki

Tanzania Head Ceramicist

Tina M. Owen   Director of Fund Development

Tina M. Owen

Director of Fund Development

Tony Puglisi   Compliance Associate

Tony Puglisi

Compliance Associate

Marley Robinson   Graphic Designer

Marley Robinson

Graphic Designer

David Richardson   Program Finance Associate

David Richardson

Program Finance Associate

Gabriela Sarmiento   Operations Coordinator

Gabriela Sarmiento

Operations Coordinator

Ram C Timilsina   Nepal Logistics Coordinator

Ram C Timilsina

Nepal Logistics Coordinator

Kaushal Singh   Nepal Admin/Fied Coordinator

Kaushal Singh

Nepal Admin/Fied Coordinator

Joel Vicioso   Dominican Republic National Program Manager

Joel Vicioso

Dominican Republic National Program Manager

Neejan Shrestha   Nepal Fundraising Manager

Neejan Shrestha

Nepal Fundraising Manager

Matt Wagoner   Director of Communications

Matt Wagoner

Director of Communications

Arlyn Guzman Tejada   Dominican Republic Admin Coordinator

Arlyn Guzman Tejada

Dominican Republic Admin Coordinator